Updated Club Championship Timetable

Print

Club championships Schedule Printout

Draws

2021 Championships

Men’s ‘A’ Fours (In Progress)

Round 1
To Be Played by
21/11/2020
Semi Final
To Be Played by
28/11/2020
Final
To Be Played by
5/12/2020
Winner
1) Doug McKinnon
Col Palmer
Leo Behan
John Waterman
9) Doug McKinnon
Col Palmer
Leo Behan
John Waterman
2)Peter Leddy
Mike Nestler
John Eastes
Jim Eastes
-------V-------13) Winner 9 & 10
3)Paddy Ryan
Jeff Pascoe
John Black
Hans Bont
10) John Newman
Nev Hawkins
Greg Matthies
Mike Ephraims
4)John Newman
Nev Hawkins
Greg Matthies
Mike Ephraims
-------V-------************
15) Winner 13 & 14
5)Terry Lucas
Larry Keogh
John Lang
John Doorley
11) Terry Lucas
Larry Keogh
John Lang
John Doorley
6)Jim Joyce
Peter Neale
Wayne O'Halloran
Les Ackworth
-------V-------14) Winner 11 & 12
7)Guy Smith
Ross Cadillo
Nev Cullen
Kerry Ducat
12) Guy Smith
Ross Cadillo
Nev Cullen
Kerry Ducat
8)Don Cox
Glen Trott
Eddie Kukulies
Jack McErlean

2020 Championships

Mens ‘B’ Singles (Completed)

Round 1
To Be Played by
8.30a 31/10/2020
Round 2
To Be Played by
12.30p 31/10/2020
Semi Final
To Be Played by
12.30p 7/11/2020
Final
To Be Played by
12.30p 14/11/2020
Winner
1) G Smith
2) D Denning17) G Smith
3) H Bont-------V-------25) G Smith
4) T Catania18) T Catania
5) M Taylor-------V-------29) G Smith
6) N Cullen19) N Cullen
7) P Neale-------V-------26) P Neale
8) J Black20) P Neale
-------V-------************
31) Ross Cardillo
9) M Van Runt
10) G Trott21) M Van Runt
11) H Sunderland-------V-------27) M Van Runt
12) L Dimech22) L Dimech
13) R Cardillo-------V-------30) R Cardillo
14) R MacLeod23) R Cardillo
15) BYE-------V-------28) R Cardillo
16) M Warren24) M Warren

Mens ‘A’ Triples (Completed)

Round 1
To Be Played by
10/10/2020
Round 2
To Be Played by
17/10/2020
Semi Final
To Be Played by
24/10/2020
Final
To Be Played by
31/10/2020
Winner
1) R Wardle
A Carr
K Mayes
2) BYE17) R Wardle
A Carr
K Mayes
3) G Skewes
L Dimech
T Rodda
-------V-------25) R Wardle
A Carr
K Mayes
4) BYE18) G Skewes
L Dimech
T Rodda
5) R Macleod
D Denning
R Cardillo
-------V-------29) R Wardle
A Carr
K Mayes
6) BYE19) R Macleod
D Denning
R Cardillo
7) J Nelson
J Joyce
B Duncan
-------V-------26) G Smith
N Cullen
K Ducat
8) G Smith
N Cullen
K Ducat
20) G Smith
N Cullen
K Ducat
.
-------V-------
************
31) Greg Matthies
John Newman
Mike Emphraims
9) Krish Prasad
Ron Jendra
M Singh
10) BYE21) Krish Prasad
Ron Jendra
M Singh
11) Brian Greenhalgh
Peter Callaghan
John Waterman
-------V-------27) Greg Matthies
John Newman
Mike Emphraims
12) Greg Matthies
John Newman
Mike Emphraims
22) Greg Matthies
John Newman
Mike Emphraims
13) Paddy Ryan
John Black
Han Bont
-------V-------30) Greg Matthies
John Newman
Mike Emphraims
14) BYE23) Paddy Ryan
John Black
Han Bont
15) Don Cox
Peter Neal
Jack McErlean
-------V-------28) Paddy Ryan
John Black
Han Bont
16) BYE24) Don Cox
Peter Neal
Jack McErlean

Mixed Triples (Completed)

Round 1
To Be Played
25/09/2020
Round 2
To Be Played
2/10/2020
Semi Final
To Be Played
9/10/2020
Final
To Be Played
16/10/2020
Winner
1) R Macleod
D Denning
J Skewes
2) Bye17) R Macleod
D Denning
J Skewes
3) J Waterman
J Waterman
K Ducat.
-------V-------25) R Cooper
R Wardle
L Keogh.
4) R Cooper
R Wardle
L Keogh.
18) R Cooper
R Wardle
L Keogh.
5) M Read
J Black
H Bont.
-------V-------29) R Cooper
R Wardle
L Keogh.
6) Bye
19) M Read
J Black
H Bont.
7) K Robinson
R Cardillo
M Ephraims.
-------V-------26) K Robinson
R Cardillo
M Ephraims.
8) P Leddy
B Wedge
K leddy.
20) K Robinson
R Cardillo
M Ephraims.
.
-------V-------
************
Doug McKinnon
Margaret Stack
Jim Joyce
9) B Neale
P Neale
T Rodda.
10) Bye21) B Neale
P Neale
T Rodda.
11) G Smith
L Edwards
N Cullen.
-------V-------27) B Neale
P Neale
T Rodda.
12) N Wellard
J Dwight
R Wilson.
22) G Smith
L Edwards
N Cullen.
13) K Sunderland
L McKenzie
J Clement.
-------V-------30) D McKinnon
M Stack
J Joyce.
14) Bye23) K Sunderland
L McKenzie
J Clement.
15) D McKinnon
M Stack
J Joyce.
-------V-------28) D McKinnon
M Stack
J Joyce.
16) Bye24) D McKinnon
M Stack
J Joyce.

Men’s ‘A’ Pairs (Completed)

Round 1
To Be Played by
5/9/2020
Round 2
To Be Played by
12/09/2020
Round 3
To Be Played by
19/9/2020
Semi Final
To Be Played by
26/8/2020
Final
To Be Played by
3/10/2020
Winner
1)Denning / Macleod
2) Lucas / Weller33) Denning (Warren) / Macleod
3) BYE-------V-------49) Denning / Macleod
4) Cardillo / Neal34) Cardillo (McKenzie) / Neal
5) BYE-------V-------57) Ducat / Ephraims
6) Smith / Cullen35) Smith / Cullen
7) BYE-------V-------50) Ducat / Ephraims
8) ) Ducat / Ephraims36) Ducat / Ephraims
9) BYE-------V-------61) Ducat / Ephraims
10) Crosswell / Duncan37) Crosswell / Duncan
11) BYE-------V-------51) Keogh / Doorley
12) Keogh / Doorley38) Keogh / Doorley
13) BYE-------V-------58) Newman / Mayes
14) Prasad / Singh39) Prasad / Singh
15)Newman / Mayes
-------V-------52) Newman / Mayes
16) Bont / Honey40) Newman / Mayes
.
--------------
.
--------------
.
--------------
.
--------------
.
-------V-------
************
Roy Wardle / Alan Carr
17) BYE
18) 41) Wardle / Carr41) Wardle / Carr
19) Littlefield / Evans-------V-------53) Wardle / Carr
20)Greenhalg/ Callaghan
42) Greenhalg/Callaghan
21) BYE-------V-------59) Wardle / Carr
22) Burnett / Van Runt43) Burnett (Congram) / Van Runt
23) BYE-------V-------54) Burnett / Van Runt
24) Ryan / Black44) Ryan / Black
25) BYE-------V-------62) Wardle / Carr
26) Dimech / Rodda45) Dimech / Rodda
27) BYE-------V-------55) Dimech / Rodda
28) Mckinnon / Joyce46) Mckinnon / Joyce
29) BYE-------V-------60) Dimech / Rodda
30) Eastes / Eastes47) Eastes / Eastes
31) Grisaffi / Behan-------V-------56) Eastes / Eastes
32)Matthies / McErlean
48) Matthies / McErlean

Men’s ‘A’ Fours (Completed)

Round 1
To Be Played 9am 8/8/2020
Round 2
To Be Played 1pm 8/8/2020
Semi Final
To Be Played 12.30pm 22/8/2020
Final
To Be Played 12.30pm /8/2020
Winner
1) Bye
2) G Smith, R Cardillo, N Cullen, K Ducat17) G Smith, R Cardillo, N Cullen, K Ducat
3) Bye-------V-------25) G Smith, R Cardillo, N Cullen, K Ducat
4) J Nelson, B Duncan, D Cox, J McErlean18) J Nelson, B Duncan, D Cox, J McErlean
5) Bye-------V-------29) G Smith, R Cardillo, N Cullen, K Ducat
6) M Van Runt, P Callaghan, John Waterman, L Evans19) M Van Runt, P Callaghan, John Waterman, L Evans
7) N Kininmont, D Mckinnon, Dean Congram, G Trott-------V-------26) M Van Runt, P Callaghan, John Waterman, L Evans
8) W O'Halloran, G Matthies, J Newman, M Ephraims20) N Kininmont, D Mckinnon, Dean Congram, G Trott
-------V-------**********
Guy Smith, Ross Cardillo, Nev Cullen, Kerry Ducat
9) Bye
10) D Denning, M Warren, R McLeod, P Neal21) D Denning, M Warren, R McLeod, P Neal
11) P Leddy, R Glazebrook, J Eastes, J Eastes.-------V-------27) P Leddy, R Glazebrook, J Eastes, J Eastes.
12) P Ryan, J Pascoe, H Bont, J Black.22) P Leddy, R Glazebrook, J Eastes, J Eastes.
13) Bye-------V-------30) R Wardle, T Rodda, A Carr, K Mayes.
14) R Wardle, T Rodda, A Carr, K Mayes.23) R Wardle, T Rodda, A Carr, K Mayes.
15) Bye-------V-------28) R Wardle, T Rodda, A Carr, K Mayes.
16) K Prasad, D Fuller, E Kukulies, M Singh24) K Prasad, D Fuller, E Kukulies, M Singh

Men’s Novice Singles (Completed)

Round 1
To Be Played
9am 25/7/2020
Semi Final
To Be Played
1pm 25/7/2020
Final
To Be Played
1pm 1/8/2020
Winner
1) Dean Congram
2) David Denning9) David Denning
3) Harry Sunderland-------V-------13) Guy Smith
4) Guy Smith10) Guy Smith
---------------------V-------**********
*** Guy Smith ***
5) Ross MacLeod
6) Hugh Clarke11) Ross MacLeod
7) Doug McKinnon-------V-------14) Doug McKinnon
8) Bye12) Doug McKinnon

Men’s ‘A’ Grade Singles (Completed)

Round 1
To Be Played
18/7/2020
Round 2
To Be Played
18/7/2020
Round 3
To Be Played
25/7/2020
Semi Final
To Be Played
25/7/2020
Final
To Be Played
1/8/2020
Winner
Time 9.00am
Time 1.00pmTime 9.00amTime 1.00pmTime 1.00pm
1) J Newman
2) J Black33) J Newman
3) Bye-------V-------49) J Newman
4) D Weller34) D Weller
5) Bye-------V-------57) T Rodda
6) T Rodda35) T Rodda
7) Bye-------V-------50) T Rodda
8) R Cardillo36) R Cardillo
9) Bye-------V-------61) Ty Rodda
10) L Ackworth37) L Ackworth
11) Bye-------V-------51) L Ackworth
12) G Matthies38) G Matthies
13) Bye-------V-------58) L Ackworth
14) G Smith39) G Smith
15) V Grisaffi-------V-------52) G Smith
16) M Van Runt40) M Van Runt
-----------------------------------V-------**********
*** Ken Mayes ***
17) N Cullen
18) L Dimech41) N Cullen
19) Bye-------V-------53) K Mayes
20) K Mayes42) K Mayes
21) Bye-------V-------59) K Mayes
22) D Cox43) D Cox
23) K Ducat-------V-------54) K Ducat
24) M Warren44) K Ducat
25) Bye-------V-------62) Ken Mayes
26) Jim Eastes45) Jim Eastes
27) Bye-------V-------55) J Eastes
28) T Pisani46) T Pisani
29) Bye-------V-------60) J Eastes
30) A Carr47) A Carr
31) M Ephraims-------V-------56) M Ephraims
32) L Evans48) M Ephraims

Men’s Vets Pairs – 2020 (Completed)

Round 1
To Be Played by
7/03/2020
Round 2
To Be Played by
14/03/2020
Semi Final
To Be Played by
27/06/2020
Final
To Be Played by
4/07/2020
Winners
1) BYE
2) Cox / McErlean17) Cox / McErlean
3) BYE-------V-------25) Cox / McErlean
C Beveridge (Sub)
4) Pascoe / Black18) Pascoe / Black
5) BYE-------V-------29)Cox / McErlean
6) Cullen / Sharp19) Cullen / Sharp
7) Leddy / Glazebrook-------V-------26) Cullen / Sharp
8) Prasad / Palmer20) Leddy /Glazebrook

-------

-------

-------

-------V-------
**************
Don Cox / Jack McErlean
9) Aitken / Waterman
10) BYE21) Aitken / Waterman
11) Catania / Bont-------V-------27) Catania / Bont
12) BYE22) Catania / Bont
13) Janbroers / Bailey-------V-------30) Janbroers / Bailey
14) BYE23) Janbroers / Bailey
15) Weller / McPherson-------V-------28) Janbroers / Bailey
16) BYE24) Weller / McPherson

Mixed Pairs – 2020 (Completed)

Round 1
To Be Played by
4/03/2020
Round 2
To Be Played by
11/03/2020
Semi Final
To Be Played by
01/07/2020
Final
To Be Played by
8/07/2020
Winners
1) Read / Black
2) Waterman/ Waterman17) J & J Waterman
3) Dwight / Wilson-------V-------25) J & J Waterman
4) Edwards / Cullen18) Edwards / Cullen
5) Robinson / Ephraims-------V-------29Robinson/Ephraims
6) Lang / Lang19) Robinson / Ephraims
7) Neale / Neale-------V-------26) Robinson / Ephraims
8) Gregory / Cardillo20) Neale / Neale

-------

-------

-------

-------V-------
**************
Larry Keogh / Robyn Cooper
9) K & H Sunderland
10) Skewes/Janbroers21) Skewes / Janbroers
11) Leddy / Leddy-------V-------27) R & N Glazebrook
12) R & N Glazebrook22) R & N Glazebrook
13) Johnston / Van Runt-------V-------30) Keogh / Cooper
14) Keogh / Cooper23) Keogh / Cooper
15) Wedge / Smith-------V-------28) Keogh / Cooper
16) Warren / McIntosh24) Wedge / Smith

Men’s B Grade Pairs -2020 (Completed)

Round 1
To Be Played by
4/02/2020
Round 2Semi FinalFinal
To Be Played by
29/02/2020
Winners
1)Bye
2)Catherall / Cardillo17)Cardillo/Cutherall
3)Bye-------V-------25)Cardillo / Cutherall
4)Denning / McLeod18)Denning / McLeod
5)Bye-------V-------29) McKinnon / Joyce
6)Pascoe / Nestler19)Pascoe / Nestler
7)Ryan / Black-------V-------26) McKinnon / Joyce
8)Mckinnon / Joyce20) Mckinnon / Joyce

-------

-------

-------

-------V-------
**************
Guy Smith / Nev Cullen
9)Hill / Warren
10)Bye21) Hill / Warren
11)Bont / Van Runt-------V-------27) Bont / VanRunt
12)Bye22) Bont / Van Runt
13)Dimech / Aitken-------V-------30) Smith / Cullen
14)Bye23) Dimech / Aitken
15)Smith / Cullen-------V-------28) Smith / Cullen
16) Bye24) Smith / Cullen

Men’s Vet Singles – 2020 (Completed)

Round 1
To Be Played by
4/12/2020
Round 2Semi FinalFinalWinner
1)Jeff Pascoe
2)Jack Janbroers17) J Pascoe
3)Mal Aitken-------V-------25) J Pascoe
4)Peter Callaghan18) Mal Aitken
5)Tony Catania-------V-------29) Jeff Pascoe
6)John Bryson19) J Bryson
7)Bob Glazebrook-------V-------26) B Glazebrook
8)Doug Weller20) B Glazebrook
----------------------------V-------******* *******
**** Nev Cullen ****
9)Don Cox
10)Ian Paterson21) I Patterson
11)John Newman-------V-------27) Ian Paterson
12)Lew McKenzie22) John Newman
13)Nev Cullen-------V-------30) Nev Cullen
14)Peter Leddy23) Nev Cullen
15)John Black-------V-------28) Nev Cullen
16)Hans Bont24) Hans Bont