CHAMPIONSHIP DRAWS & RESULTS

2023 Mixed Pairs Championship Draws

2023 Vets Singles Championship Draws

A Grade Mixed Fours Championship Draw 2022

Round 1
19 Nov 2022
Round 2
26 Nov 2022
Semi's
3 Dec 2022
Final
10 Dec 2022
Winner
M Read, H Bont, J Black, M Ephraims
-------------------------------------------------------->Ephraims
Bye
----------->Cole
T Lucas, C Lang, J Lang, G Cole
-------------------------------------------------------->Cole
Bye
----------->Cardillo
R Wardle, D Cox, R Cooper, R Cardillo
-------------------------------------------------------->Cardillo
Bye
----------->Cardillo
K Leddy, N Glazebrook, B Wedge, P Leddy
-------------------------------------------------------->Leddy
Bye
...... Winners ......
Trevor Blencowe
Louise Edwards
Guy Smith
Kerry Ducat


J Newman, J Newman, G Matthies, R Burns
-------------------------------------------------------->Burns
Bye
----------->Burns
J Waterman, M Metzger, D McKinnon, J Waterman
-------------------------------------------------------->Waterman
Bye
----------->Ducat
T Kearney, R Macleod, N Corrigal, J Pascoe
-------------------------------------------------------->Pascoe
Bye
----------->Ducat
P Neale, L Dimech, B Neale, T Rodda
-------------------------------------------------------->Ducat
K Prasad, L Edwards, G Smith, K Ducat

Mens Vets Pairs Championship Draw 2022

Round 1
11 Nov 2022
Round 2
18 Nov 2022
Semi's
25 Nov 2022
Final
2 Dec 2022
Winner
Terry Lucas / John Lang
----------------->Lucas / Lang
Bye
----------->Newman / Acworth
Peter Leddy / John Eastes
----------------->Newman / Acworth
John Newman / les Acworth
----------->Newman / Acworth
Roy Wardle / Alan Carr
----------------->Wardle / Carr
Don Cox / Jack McErlean
----------->Wardle / Carr
Bye
----------------->Aitkin / Joyce
Mal Aitkin / Jim Joyce

Winners
Les Acworth
john Newman
Krish Prasad / Lou Dimech
----------------->Prasad / Dimech
Bye
----------->Prasad / Dimech
Jeff Pascoe / Hans Bont
----------------->Macleod / Black
Ross Macleod / John Black
----------->Palmer / Paterson
Brian Greenhalgh / Peter Callaghan
----------------->Palmer / Paterson
Col Palmer / Ian Paterson
----------->Palmer / Paterson
Bye
----------------->Waternam / Duncan
John Waterman / Barry Duncan

Mens "B" Pairs Championship Draw 2022

Round 1
29 Oct 2022
Semi's
5 Nov 2022
Final
12 Nov 2022
Winner
Harry Sunderland
Ross Macleod
ByeSunderland / Macleod
Mal Aitkin
Glen Trott
----------->Kearney / Dimech
Trevor Kearney
Lou Dimech
Kearney / Dimech



Winners
Trevor Kearney / Lou Dimech
Doug McKinnon
Jim Joyce
Wil Quass
Michael Warren
McKinnon / Joyce
Bye----------->McKinnon / Joyce
Chris Holmes
Garreth Ferreira
Holmes / Ferreira

Mens B Grade Singles Championship Draw 2022

Round 1
8 Oct 2022
Round 2
15 Oct 2022
Semi's
22 Oct 2022
Final
29 Oct 2022
Winner
Lou Dimech
John BlackJ Black
Jeff Pascoe----------->J Black
John EastesJ Pascoe
Glen Trott----------->N Cullen
Harry SunderlandH Sunderland
Nev Cullen----------->N Cullen
Peter WorthingtonN Cullen
----------->
Winner
NEV CULLEN
David Denning
Trevor KearneyD Denning
Michael Warren----------->D Denning
Hans BontM Warren
Peter Leddy----------->D Denning
Bob GlazebrookP Leddy
Ross Macleod----------->P Leddy
John StanleyR Macleod

Mens A Grade Triples Championship Draw 2022

Round 1
24 Sept 2022
Round 2
1 Oct 2022
Semi's
8 Oct 2022
Final
15 Oct 2022
Winner
1 Bye
2 T Lucas J Lang J DoorleyDoorley
3 R Mcleod D Denning J McErlean----------->Doorley
4 G Skewes L Dimech T RoddaMcErlean
5 J Clement R Sharp J Black----------->O'Halloran
6 G Smith R Cardillo W O'HalloranO'Halloran
7 R Wardle M Bailey A Carr----------->O'Halloran
8 P Leddy B Glazebrook J EastesEastes
----------->
Winners
Guy Smith
Ross Cardillo
Wayne O'Halloran
9 C Palmer D McKinnon G Ferreira
10 G Matthies R Burns K DucatFerreira
11 B Greenhalgh P Callaghan J Waterman----------->Ferreira
12 J Pascoe H Bont N CullenCullen
13 D Cox I Paterson R Jendra----------->Ferreira
14 M Singh J NewmanM EphraimsEphraims
15 H Sunderland T Kearney G Trott----------->Trott
16 ByeTrott

Mens A Grade Pairs Championship Draw 2022

Round 1
3 June 2022
Round 2
4 June 2022
Round 3
11 June 2022
Semi's
18 June 2022
Final
25 June 2022
Winner
Ryan / Black
Mckenzie / PatersonMckenzie / Paterson
Smith / O'Halloran (Prasad Sub)
Smith / O'Halloran
Cardillo / Ducat
Cardillo / Ducat
Cardillo / Ducat
Ephraims / McPherson
Matthies / Burns
Leddy Glazebrook
Pascoe / Bont
Pascoe / Bont
Matthies / Burns
McKinnon / Carr
Matthies / Burns
Matthies / Burns
---------------->
Winners
Greg Matthies
Richard Burns

Greenhalgh / Callaghan
Acworth / JoyceGreenhalgh / Callaghan
Greenhalgh / Callaghan
Eastes / Eastes
Greenhalgh / Callaghan
Dimech / Rodda
Neale / Cullen
Neale / Cullen
Macleod / Denning
Warren / Starkey
Macleod / Denning
Macleod / Denning
Macleod / Denning
Singh / Newman
Singh / Newman
(Littlefield Sub)
Palmer / Waterman

Mens Novice Singles Championship Draw 2022

Round 1
7 May 2022
Semi's
14 May 2022
Final
21 May 2022
Winner
Bye
Ray O'BrienRay O'Brien
Ted HughesTrevor Kearney
Trevor KearneyTrevor Kearney

Winner
ROSS MACLEOD
Bye
Ross LavelleRoss Lavelle
ByeRoss Macleod
Ross MacleodRoss Macleod

Mens A Grade Singles Championship Draw 2022

Round 1
23 April 2022
Round 2
30 April 2022
Round 3
7 May 2022
Semi's
14 May 2022
Final
21 May 2022
Winner
R Cardillo
T RoddaT Rodda
T Rodda
J Pascoe
T Rodda
J Black
J Black
R Macleod
K Ducat
L Acworth
K Ducat
K Ducat
K Ducat
W O’Halloran
J NewmanW O'Halloran
M EphraimsM Ephraims
---------------->
Winner
KERRY DUCAT
M Warren
P NealeP Neale
P Neale
D Denning
P Neale
I Paterson
I Paterson
G Smith
P Neale
B Glazebrook
B Glazebrook
H Bont
P RyanB Glazebrook
T WatsonP Ryan
Winner
L Dimech

2022 Mixed Triples Draw

Round 1
Date 18 March
Time 12.30 pm
Round 2
Date 25 March
Time 12.30 pm
Semi Final
Date 1 April
Time 12.30 pm
Final
Date 8 April
Time 12.30 pm
Winner
1.) BYE
2.) K ROBINSON
M EPHRAIMS
R CARDILLO
K ROBINSON
M EPHRAIMS
R CARDILLO
3.) BYE
------------------------->
K ROBINSON
M EPHRAIMS
R CARDILLO
4.) M STACK
R MACLEOD
D DENNING
M STACK
R MACLEOD
D DENNING
5.) R COOPER
G SMITH
K DUCAT

------------------------->
R COOPER
G SMITH
K DUCAT
6.) J NEWMAN
G COLE
J NEWMAN
R COOPER
G SMITH
K DUCAT
7.) K LEDDY
B WEDGE
P LEDDY

------------------------->
R COOPER
G SMITH
K DUCAT
8.) B NEALE
L DIMECH
T RODDA
B NEALE
L DIMECH
T RODDA




------------------------->
***** WINNERS *****

...... GUY SMITH ......
. ROBYN COOPER .
... KERRY DUCAT ...
9.) J BLACK
M READ
H BONT
10.) N GLAZEBROOK
R GLAZEBROOK
J PASCOE
J BLACK
M READ
H BONT
11.)BYE
------------------------->
K SUNDERLAND
H SUNDERLAND
L MCKENZIE
12.) K SUNDERLAND
H SUNDERLAND
L MCKENZIE
K SUNDERLAND
H SUNDERLAND
L MCKENZIE
13.) BYE
------------------------->
T KEARNEY
P EWIN
T WATSON
14.) J WATERMAN
D MCKINNON
J JOYCE
J WATERMAN
D MCKINNON
J JOYCE
15.) BYE
------------------------->
T KEARNEY
P EWIN
T WATSON
16.) W CRESDEE
P EWIN
T WATSON
T KEARNEY
P EWIN
T WATSON

2022 Mixed Pairs Draw

Round 1
Date 11 Feb
Time 1pm
Round 2
Date 25 Feb
Time 1pm
Semi Final
Date 4 March
Time 1pm
Final
Date 11 March
Time 1pm
Winner
1.) Bronnie Neale
Ty Rodda
2.) Roy Wardle
Gai Cole
Roy Wardle
Gai Cole
3.) Peter Leddy
Kerry Leddy

------------------------->
Roy Wardle
Gai Cole
4.) Marion Read
John Black
Peter Leddy
Kerry Leddy
5.) Val Elliott
Paddy Ryan

------------------------->
Roy Wardle
Gai Cole
6.) Karen Robinson
Ross Cardillo
Karen Robinson
Ross Cardillo
7.) Margaret Stack
Ross Macleod

------------------------->
Terena Herron
Jeff Pascoe
8.) Terena Herron
Jeff Pascoe
Terena Herron
Jeff Pascoe


------------------------->
*** WINNERS ***

ROBYN COOPER
KERRY DUCAT
9.) Julia Waterman
John Waterman
10.) Robyn Cooper
Kerry Ducat
Robyn Cooper
Kerry Ducat
11.) Jill Newman
John Newman

------------------------->
Robyn Cooper
Kerry Ducat
12.) Lyn Gregory
Les Acworth
Jill Newman
John Newman
13.) Pat Joyce
Guy Smith

------------------------->
Robyn Cooper
Kerry Ducat
14.) Noela Glazebrook
Bob Glazebrook
Pat Joyce
Guy Smith
15.) Coral Lang
John Lang

------------------------->
Pat Joyce
Guy Smith
16.) Bev Wedge
David Denning
Bev Wedge
David Denning

Mens Vet Singles Championship Draw 2022

Round 1
7 Jan 2022
Round 2
14 Jan 2022
Round 3
21 Jan 2022
Semi's
28 Jan 2022
Final
4 Feb 2022
Winner
BYE
T CATANIAT CATANIA
R O'BRIENN FRY
N FRYN FRY
R GLAZEBROOKJOHN BLACK
BYER GLAZEBROOK
BYEJ BLACK
J BLACKJ BLACK
I PATERSONIAN PATERSON
J CLEMENTI PATERSON
J NEWMANI PATERSON
BYEJ NEWMAN
J EASTESIAN PATERSON
A CARRA CARR
J WATERMANA CARR
P RYANJ WATERMAN
---------------->
Winner
IAN PATERSON
D COX
BYED COX
BYED COX
C PALMERC PALMER
BYEDON COX
L ACWORTHL ACWORTH
L MCKENZIEL ACWORTH
J PASCOEL MCKENZIE
BYEDON COX
P LEDDYP LEDDY
BYEL DIMECH
L DIMECHL DIMECH
W QUASSROSS MACLEOD
H BONTH BONT
BYER MACLEOD
R MACLEODR MACLEOD

Mens A Grade Fours Championship Draw 2022

Round 1
27 Nov 2021
Round 2
4 Dec 2021
Semi's
11 Dec 2021
Final
18 Dec 2021
Winning Team
BYE
---------------->Smith / Cardillo / O'Halloran / Ducat
Smith / Cardillo / O'Halloran / Ducat
BYE---------------->Smith / Cardillo / O'Halloran / Ducat
---------------->Quass / Warren / McKenzie / Crosswell
Quass / Warren / McKenzie / Crosswell
Kukulies / Newman /Ephraims / Matthies---------------->Smith / Cardillo / O'Halloran / Ducat
---------------->Prasad / Jendra / Singh / Burns
Prasad / Jendra / Singh / Burns
Greenhalgh / Paterson / Callaghan / Duncan---------------->Greenhalgh / Paterson / Callaghan / Duncan
---------------->Greenhalgh / Paterson / Callaghan / Duncan
Skewes / Wardle / Dimech / Rodda
---------------->
2022 A Grade Fours Winners
Winning Team
Guy Smith, Ross Cardillo, Wayne O'Halloran, Kerry Ducat
Swift / Crane / Daly / Starkey
---------------->McLeod / Leddy / Denning / Glazebrook
McLeod / Leddy / Denning / Glazebrook
Aitken / Trott / Sharp / McErlean---------------->McLeod / Leddy / Denning / Glazebrook
---------------->Ryan / Pascoe / Bont / Black
Ryan / Pascoe / Bont / Black
Congram / Nestler / Eastes / Eastes---------------->Palmer / McKinnon / Behan / Waterman
---------------->Congram / Nestler / Eastes / Eastes
BYE
Palmer / McKinnon / Behan / Waterman---------------->Palmer / McKinnon / Behan / Waterman
---------------->Palmer / McKinnon / Behan / Waterman
BYE

Veteran Pairs Championship Draw 2021

Round 1
6 Nov 2021
Round 2
13 Nov 2021
Semi's
20 Nov 2021
Final
27 Nov 2021
Winning Team
BYE
------------------------>Acworth / Joyce
Acworth / Joyce
BYE------------------------>Acworth / Joyce
------------------------>Cox / McErlean
Cox / McErlean
Prasad / Doorley------------------------>Acworth / Joyce
------------------------>Prasad / Doorley
Jendra / Paterson
Greenhalgh / Callaghan------------------------>Greenhalgh / Callaghan
------------------------>Greenhalgh / Callaghan
Pascoe / Sharp
------------------------>
2021 Vets Pairs Winners
Winning Team
Terry Lucas / John Lang
Lucas / Lang
------------------------>Lucas / Lang
Black / Bont
Leddy / Glazebroook------------------------>Lucas / Lang
------------------------>Weller / Newman
Weller / Newman
Wardle / Carr------------------------>Lucas / Lang
------------------------>Wardle / Carr
BYE
Crane / Crosswell------------------------>Wardle / Carr
------------------------>Crane / Crosswell
BYE

Mens 'B' Pairs Championship Draw

Round 1
9 Oct 2021
Semi's
16 Oct 2021
Final
23 Oct 2021
Winning Team
1. AITKEN / TROTT
------------------------>9. AITKEN / TROTT
2. McKINNON / JOYCE
------------------------>13. RYAN / BLACK
3. RYAN / BLACK
------------------------>10. RYAN / BLACK
4. SWIFT / SUNDERLAND
------------------------>
Winning Team
John Black & Paddy Ryan
5. PASCO / BONT
------------------------>11. PASCO / BONT
6. BROWNE / QUASS
------------------------>14. PASCO / BONT
7. MACLEOD / DENNING
------------------------>12. MACLEOD / DENNING
8. BYE

Mixed Fours Championship Draw

Round 1
8 Oct 2021
Semi's
15 Oct 2021
Final
22 Oct 2021
Winning Team
1. BYE
------------------------>9. WARDLE / COOPER / KEOGH / NEWMAN
2. WARDLE / COOPER / KEOGH / NEWMAN
------------------------>13. JOYCE / DIMECH / CARDILLO / RODDA
3. JOYCE / DIMECH / CARDILLO / RODDA
------------------------>10. JOYCE / DIMECH / CARDILLO / RODDA
4. LEDDY / GLAZEBROOK / LEDDY / GLAZEBROOK
------------------------>
Krish Prasad, Louise Edwards, Guy Smith, Kerry Ducat
5. READ / WEDGE / BLACK / BONT
------------------------>11. WATERMAN / MACLEOD / DENNING / WATERMAN
6. WATERMAN / MACLEOD / DENNING / WATERMAN
------------------------>14. PRASAD / EDWARDS / SMITH / DUCAT
7. PRASAD / EDWARDS / SMITH / DUCAT
------------------------>12. PRASAD / EDWARDS / SMITH / DUCAT
8. BYE

Mens Triples Championship Draw

Round 1
18 Sep 2021
Round 2
25 Sep 2021
Semi's
2 Oct 2021
Final
9 Oct 2021
Winning Team
1.BYE
------------------------>17. Lucas/Keogh/Lang
2.Lucas/Keogh/Lang
3.BYE------------------------>25. Lucas/Keogh/Lang
------------------------>18. Smith/Cook/O'Halloran
4.Smith/Cook/O'Halloran
5.Macleod/Denning/Neale
------------------------>Skewes/Dimech/Rodda
------------------------>19.Waterman/Duncan/Joyce
6.Waterman/Duncan/Joyce
7.Skewes/Dimech/Rodda------------------------>26.Skewes/Dimech/Rodda
------------------------>20.Skewes/Dimech/Rodda
8.Leddy/Kukulies/Black
------------------------>
Winning Team
George Skewes
Lou Dimech
Ty Rodda
9.Starkey/Cardillo/Ducat
------------------------>21.Newman/Ephraims/Matties
10.Newman/Ephraims/Matties
11.Mckinnon/Eastes/Eastes------------------------>27.Newman/Ephraims/Matties
------------------------>22. Mckinnon/Eastes/Eastes
12.BYE
13.Prasad/Singh/Burns------------------------>Prasad/Singh/Burns
------------------------>23. Prasad/Singh/Burns
14.BYE
15.Ryan/Pascoe/Bont------------------------>28. Prasad/Singh/Burns
------------------------>24. Ryan/Pascoe/Bont
16.BYE